Ski Boat Club Small

Login Form

1 March 2017 -28February 2018    RichardsBaySki Boat  CHALLANGE BOARD 
Bottomfish Men KG Junior KG Ladies KG Club Record KG

Bronze Bream.

         

E Mans

J.P Jacobs

A Schutte

3.2

1.5

2.8

Salmon (Geelbek)

         

S DeVilliers

R Van Rooyen

LLabuschagne

10.5

8.5

8.0

Salmon( Common)

         

R Vstanden

TJ Jacobs

E Fourie

45.3

35.8

28.7

Salmon (Squaretail)

 

B Olivier

-

-

3.7

-

-

Spotted Grunter

 

M Brits

-

A Snyman

8

-

5.6

Javlin Grunter/ Mof

J Nel

6.1

 

R Steyn

 

2.6

 

   

DJE Conradie

A Kruger

M Jacobs

9.2

4.6

4.1

Rock Salmon

   

D Steinhobel

A Kruger

-

9.8

4.8

-

Scotsman

 A Nell  8.5    

R Dent

K LaGrange

W Cloete

8.5

3.8

1.8

Slinger

 

 

 A Fourie  1.5    

D Steinhobel

W Els

J Rall

4

2.6

2.4

Dagaraad

   P Willemse  6.3    

H Liversage

L Labuschagne

J Rall 

6.8

4.8

5.6

King Soldier

         

L Jansen

4.4 

Troll Soldier

 D Provesan

 

 4.4

 

 L Cloete

 

 2.9

 

   

A Labuschagne

L Labuschagne

-

4.9 

3.2

-

Santer Soldier

 D Trent

 

 2.8

 

 W Smit

 

 1.6

 

JA Viljoen

J Marais

L Labuschagne

3.8

4.4

3.5

Scavenger

         

J Van Wyk

L Labuschagne

P Schutte

1.9

1.6

1.8

Rubberlip

 

 A Opperman

 

 2.7

 

   

J Strydom

H Jansen

L Labuschagne

11.5

4.2

5.6

Catface Rockcod

 H Barnard  4.7  X Jacobs  2.5 E Bates 2.8

B Norjie

L Labuschagen

M Duvenhage

8.8

5.2

7.8

Yellobelly Rockcod

 L Bothma

 

 5.3

 

       

E Mans

D Leenstra

L Labuschagne

22.5

10.2

10.8

Yellow Edge Rockcod

         

J Klynsmith

E Vorster jnr

S Boyder

8.2

8.8

4.0

Captain Fine Rockcod

 

D Trent

L Labuschane

D Willemse

9.8

3.2

4.1

Moustache Rockcod

         

L Vorster

D Leenstra

L Labuschagne

32.4

21.0

4.6

Musselcracker

D Van Bosch 30  L Cloete  21.5    

L Hatting

L Cloete

P Schutte

36

27.5

32.4

Red Steenbras

   

R Steyn

-

-

31.3

-

-

Cave Bass Lantern

D Trent

 

 2.3

 

 R Elliott

 

 1.1

 

   

T Pretorius

A Nice

P Schutte

4.2

3.4

4

Orange Spot Rockcod

 

Mauritz

21.2 

Leoperd Rockcod

 

L Voster

-

-

 8.2

-

-

Malabar Rockcod

W Labuschagne

-

-

17.7

-

-

White Blotched Rockod

K Boyder

-

-

14.2

-

-

Englishman

 H Barnard  3.2  

J Van Niekerk

A Kruger

P Schutte

5.12

4.6

4.4

Stumpnose

 

D Barnard

-

P Schutte

1.7

-

3.6

Yellow Emperor

 

A Stephens

-

-

3.2

-

-

Bartman

-

W Wassenaar

-

-

3.5

-

Lebotes

H Kotze

-

T Nel

6.8

-

7.5

Natal Knife Jaw

D Reynders

M Mathee

-

2.7

1.8

-

Green Job Fish D V Bosh 6.4            
Game Fish Men KG Junior KG Ladies KG Club Record KG

Dorado

  T Snyman 10.4    

B Duvenhage

A Duvenhage

J Schoeman

32.5

18.7

25.2

King Mackerel

 D Labuschagne  25.1  M Vermaak  14.4

K Peens

D Leemstra

H Kruger

43

32.5

38.2

Queen Mackerel Snoek

 R Dent  9  R V.Rooyen  8.1 L Kapp 6.6

H Griesel

D Leemstra

K Van Tulburg

10.6

10.4

10.8

Garrick

         

N Clifton

M Klein

C Kotze

18.9

13.1

12.6

Queen Fish

 R Burn  11

R Burn

-

D Willemse

11

-

8.5

Kingfish Ignobilis

   

J Booysen

D Leenstra

T Nel

31.9

33.1

14.0

Yellofin Tuna

   R V.Rooyen  15  H Fourie  48.7

D Auby

D Leemstra

H Fourie

98

79.2

48.7

Eastern Little Tuna

J Kapp snr 8.7        

D Greyling

E Vorster

J Kapp

9.2

9.6

9.9

Skipjack Tuna

D Naude

R Van Rooyen

T VanDer Merwe

12.0

8.2

3.4

Yellotail

 

L Vorster

-

-

15.3

-

-

Prodigal Son

E Fletcher

-

-

40.2

-

-

Amberjack

D Van Bosch 13.8        

D Schoeman 

R Van Rooyen

L Kapp

26.2

16.40

6.7

 

Wahoo

W Grobler

 20.9

 

       

 Springer

 -

J Booysen

-

 -

3.4

-

Garfish

J Booysen

-

-

2.1

-

-

Mirror Fish

L Labuschagne

-

-

5.5

-

-

Kingfish Big eye

-

-

M Norval

-

-

4.0

Kingfish Black tip

P Van Duyker

-

-

4.2

-

-

Kingfish Yellowfin

L Hatting

D Schoeman

M Boyder

7.2

11.4

7.2

Kakaap Greenjob fish

JA Kapp Jnr

-

-

9.6

-

-

Rainbow runner

C Van Rooyen

-

-

2.8

-

-

Sarda orientals

-

-

V.E Booysen

-

-

2.3

Billfish Men KG Junior KG Ladies KG Club Record KG

 

Sailfish

 

           

W Ritchie

 

L Labuschagne

59.4

 

47.5

Black Marlin

           

J F Welthagen

D Fourie

R Vorster

345.0

179.7

121.6

Blue Marlin

     

R Moolman

P Vermaak

C Kotze

369.7

174.6

107.0

Striped Marlin

 

D Schoeman

W Fletcher

S Thompson

75.4

69.8

46.0

Shortbill Spear fish

F V Rensburg

D Leemstra

J Bloem

22.0

16.0

13.0

Longbill Spear fish

J Booysen  40.6